VALUATION SERVICES


______________________

Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Hemsley Paterson website, www.hemsleypaterson.com.au. Hemsley Paterson is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Hemsley Paterson is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Hemsley Paterson features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries or processing transactions. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Hemsley Paterson takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organisations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site. From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Hemsley Paterson reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Hemsley Paterson reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Hemsley Paterson welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

Call: (08) 6323 2360

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Hemsley Paterson,
PO Box 752,
West Perth, WA 6872,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: reception@hemsleypaterson.com.au

contact HEMSLEY PATERSON


Level 2, Centrepoint Tower
123 Colin Street
WEST PERTH WA 6005


PO Box 752
WEST PERTH WA 6872


T: (08) 9322 2070


F: (08) 6323 2361


SEND US AN EMAIL